产品中心

< >

25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC 100M over OM4

OPTR-SSF0-85xxx-C

Optink OPTR-SSF0-85xxx-C SFP28 Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP28 connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.

Optink OPTR-SSF0-85xxx-C  is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. 

规格书 返回列表

  • 产品特性
  • 产品应用
  • 订单信息

产品特性:

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

RoHS compliant

Hot Pluggable 

产品应用:

25GBASE-SR Ethernet

InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

订单信息:

OPTR-SSF0-85xxx-C


OP:  Optinktek

TR:  Support directional Tx and Rx

SS:  SFP+ to SFP+ form factor

F0:   Data Rate 25G

85:  Wavelength 850nm

xxx:   001-->Length1m

005-->Length 5m

100-->Length 100m

C:   Commercial Temperature