产品中心

< >

100G CFP2-LR4 Rx only 10Km over SMF

OPR-CF53L-C

Optinktek OPR-CF53L-C CFP2 receiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP2 HW MSA,IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1- 9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39 (G.sup39). Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA management specification. The receiver is RoHS-6 compliant.


规格书 返回列表

  • 产品特性
  • 产品应用
  • 订单信息

产品特性:

Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates

Power dissipation<2W

RoHS-6 compliant

Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

4×28Gb/s electrical interface

Duplex LC receptacles

MDIO management interface

产品应用:

OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F

100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

订单信息:

OPR-CF53L-C 


OP:Optinktek

R:Uni-directional Rx

C:CFP2 form factor

F:Data Rate 4×25G/28G

53:Wavelength LWDM1295~1310

L:Distance LR

C:Commercial Temperature